Brem

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
buq
Alternate Names
Barem, Bububun, Bunabun, Bunubun
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Brem, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!