Bubi

Print

A language of Gabon

Language code
buw
Alternate Names
Bhubhi, Eviia, Gevove, Ghevove, Ibhubhi, Ibubi, Pove, Vove
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bubi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!