Bube

Print

A language of Equatorial Guinea

ISO 639-3
bvb
Alternate Names
Adeeyah, Adija, Bobe, Boobe, Boombe, Bubi, Ediya, Fernandian
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bube, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year