Baan

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Baan-Ogoi, Goi, Ogoi
Population

5,000 (1990).

Location

Rivers state: Eleme, Gokana, and Tai LGAs, Ban-Ogoi and other villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Ka-Ban, Kesari.

Language Development
Dictionary.
Page Views Left: