Bauzi

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
bvz
Classification
Autonym
Bauzi
Alternate Names
Baudi, Baudji, Baudzi, Bauri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bauzi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!