Baniwa

Print
ISO 639-3
bwi
Alternate Names
Baniba, Banibo, Baniua do Içana, Baniva, Baniwa do Içana, Maniba
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Baniwa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All