Biwat

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Munduguma, Mundugumor
Population

3,040 (2003 SIL).

Location

East Sepik province: lower and middle Yuat river.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Related to Kyenele [kql], Changriwa [cga], Mekmek [mvk], and Bun [buv].