Borna

Print

A language of Ethiopia

Language code
bwo
Autonym
Borna
Alternate Names
Bora, Borí noon, Bori Noona, Borni noon, Boro, Bworo, Dangabo, Gonga, Scinacia, Shinasha, Shinassha, Shinicho, Šinaša
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Borna, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year