Bobo Madaré, Southern

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

ISO 639-3
bwq
Autonym
Boboda
Alternate Names
Black Bobo, Bobo, Bobo Fi, Bobo Fing
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bobo Madaré, Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year