Bwa

Print

A language of Congo (Kinshasa)

ISO 639-3
bww
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Bwa
Alternate Names
Boa, Boua, Bua, Kibua, Kibwa, Libenge, Libua, Libwali
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bwa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year