Tairaha

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Language code
bxa
Autonym
Tairaha
Alternate Names
Bauro, Bwauro
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tairaha, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year