Ongota

Print

A language of Ethiopia

Language code
bxe
Alternate Names
Ifa, “Birale” (pej.), “Birelle” (pej.), “Shanqilla” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ongota, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!