Burduna

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
bxn
Alternate Names
Boordoona, Budina, Budoona, Buduna, Pinneegooroo, Poodena, Poordoona, Purduma, Purduna
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Burduna, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!