Bebil

Print

A language of Cameroon

Alternate Names
Bobilis, Gbigbil
Population

L1 users: 6,000 (1991 SIL).

Location

East region: Lom-and-Djerem division, Bélabo subdivision, Bélabo area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Related to Bebele [beb].

Language Use

Also use Bebele [beb].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: