Biao

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
byk
Alternate Names
Gang Bau, Kang Bau, Kang Beu, Kang Pau
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Biao, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year