Bilen

Print

A language of Eritrea

ISO 639-3
byn
Autonym
Blin, ብሊን‎ (Blin)
Alternate Names
Balen, Belen, Beleni, Bilayn, Bilein, Bilene, Bileno, Bilin, Bogo, Bogos, North Agaw
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bilen, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year