Basay

Print
Language code
byq
Alternate Names
Basai, Basay-Trobiawan, Kawanuwan, Ketangalan, Sprache von Formosa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Basay, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year