Yipma

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
byr
Autonym
Yɨ’mayagaala
Alternate Names
Barua, Baruya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yipma, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!