Burak

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
bys
Autonym
nyuwǎ Ɓúúrák
Alternate Names
Buurak, Shongom
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Burak, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!