Bandi

Print

A language of Liberia

Language code
bza
Autonym
Bandí
Alternate Names
Bande, Gbande, Gbandi, Gbunde
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bandi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All