Andio

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
bzb
Autonym
Andio
Alternate Names
Andio’o, Imbao’o, Masama, “Bobongko” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Andio, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year