Nicaragua English Creole

Print

A language of Nicaragua

Language code
bzk
Autonym
Creole
Alternate Names
Mískito Coast English Creole
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nicaragua English Creole, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year