Biri

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
bzr
Alternate Names
Juipera, Widi, Wierdi, Wirdi, Wiri, Wiriwiri, Wirri, Yuwibara
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Biri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!