Brazilian Sign Language

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
bzs
Classification
Alternate Names
LIBRAS, LSB, Língua Brasileira de Sinais, Língua de Sinais Brasileira, Língua de Sinais dos Centros Urbanos Brasileiros, SPSL, São Paulo Sign Language
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Brazilian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year