Basa

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
bzw
Alternate Names
Abacha, Abatsa, Basa-Benue, Bassa, Rubasa, Rubassa, “Bassa-Komo” (pej.), “Bassa-Kwomu” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Basa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year