Chuj

Print

A language of Guatemala

Language code
cac
Autonym
Koti’
Alternate Names
Chuh, Chuhe, Chuj de San Mateo Ixtatán, Chuje
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chuj, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All