Kaqchikel

Print

A language of Guatemala

Language code
cak
Autonym
Kaqchikel
Alternate Names
Cakchiquel, Kaqchiquel, Maya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kaqchikel, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!