Carolinian

Print

A language of Northern Mariana Islands

ISO 639-3
cal
Autonym
Refalúwasch
Alternate Names
Saipan Carolinian, Southern Carolinian, “Gupallao” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Carolinian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year