Cemuhî

Print

A language of New Caledonia

ISO 639-3
cam
Autonym
Cemuhî
Alternate Names
Camuhi, Camuki, Cemuhi, Cèmuhî, Tie, Touho, Tyamuhi, Wagap
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cemuhî, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year