Carib

Print

A language of Venezuela

ISO 639-3
car
Classification
Autonym
Karìna auran
Alternate Names
Caribe, Cariña, Galibi, Kalihna, Kalinya, Kari’nja, Kari’ña, Kariña
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Carib, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All