Cabiyarí

Print

A language of Colombia

ISO 639-3
cbb
Alternate Names
Cabiuarí, Cabuyari, Cauyarí, Cuyare, Kabiyarí, Kauyarí, Kawiarí, Kawillary, Kawiri, Kawiyarí
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Typology
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cabiyarí, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!