Carapana

Print

A language of Colombia

ISO 639-3
cbc
Autonym
Carapana
Alternate Names
Carapana-Tapuya, Karapano, Karapaná, Karapanã, Mextã, Mi tea, Mochda, Moxdoa, Muxtea
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Carapana, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All