Carijona

Print

A language of Colombia

ISO 639-3
cbd
Alternate Names
Carifuna, Carihona, Hianacoto, Hianacoto-Umaua, Hianakoto, Huaque, Kaliohona, Karihona, Karijona, Koto, Omagua, Tsahá, Umawa
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Carijona, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year