Chachi

Print

A language of Ecuador

ISO 639-3
cbi
Classification
Autonym
Cha’Palaa
Alternate Names
Cayapa, Cha’ Palaachi, Cha’palaachi, Kayapa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chachi, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year