Chavacano

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
cbk
Classification
Autonym
Chavacano
Alternate Names
Chabacano, Chabakano
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chavacano, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year