Nyahkur

Print

A language of Thailand

ISO 639-3
cbn
Autonym
ญัฮกุ้ร‎ (Nyah Kur), เนียะกวล‎ (Niakuol)
Alternate Names
Chao Dong, Chaodon, Lawa, Niakuol, Niakuoll, Nyah Kur, Nyakur, “Chaobon” (pej.), “Chaobun” (pej.), “Chaubun” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nyahkur, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year