Izora

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
cbo
Alternate Names
Azora, Chokobo, Cikobu, Cokobanci, Cokobawa, Cokobo, Ndazora, Zora
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Izora, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year