Tsucuba

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Cuba, Urcibar
Population

1,000 (2014 S. McGill).

Location

Kebbi state: Ngaski LGA, Wara. 8 villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b* (Threatened).

Language Use

Also use Hausa [hau].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: