Kakataibo-Kashibo

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
cbr
Autonym
Kakataibo-Kashibo
Alternate Names
Aincacatai, Cachibo, Cacibo, Cahivo, Cashibo-Cacataibo, Caxibo, Hagueti, Incauncanibo, Kashibo, Managua
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kakataibo-Kashibo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year