Kashinawa

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
cbs
Autonym
Hãtxa Kuī
Alternate Names
Cashinahua, Caxinahua, Caxinawá, Hantxa Kuin, Juni Kuin, Kashinahua, Kaxinawá, Kaxynawa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kashinawa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All