Shawi

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
cbt
Classification
Autonym
Shahui
Alternate Names
Balsapuertino, Cahuapa, Cahuapana, Campo Piyapi, Chahui, Chawi, Chayabita, Chayahuita, Chayawita, Chayhuita, Paranapura, Shayabit, Tsaawí, Tshaahui
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Shawi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year