Kandozi-Chapra

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
cbu
Classification
Alternate Names
Candoshi, Candoshi-Shapra, Candoxi, Kandoshi, Kandozi, Murato
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kandozi-Chapra, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year