Cacua

Print

A language of Colombia

Language code
cbv
Classification
Alternate Names
Báda, Bára, Cakua, Kakua, Kákwa, Wacara, “Macu de Cubeo” (pej.), “Macu de Desano” (pej.), “Macu de Guanano” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cacua, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!