Carabayo

Print

A language of Colombia

Language code
cby
Classification
Alternate Names
Yuri, “Amazonas Macusa” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Carabayo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!