Chopi

Print

A language of Mozambique

ISO 639-3
cce
Autonym
Chichopi
Alternate Names
Cicopi, Copi, Shichopi, Shicopi, Shilenge, Tschopi, Txitxopi, Txopi, Xilenge, shiChopi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chopi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year