Samba Daka

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
ccg
Alternate Names
Chamba, Chamba Daka, Daka, Dakka, Dekka, Deng, Jama, Sama, Samba, Tchamba, Tikk, Tsamba
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Samba Daka, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year