Chiru

Print

A language of India

Language code
cdf
Autonym
चीरू‎ (Cīrū)
Alternate Names
Rem, Riem
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chiru, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!