Chambeali

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
cdh
Alternate Names
Cameali, Chamaya, Chambiali, Chambiyali, Chamiyali Pahari, Chamrali, Chamya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chambeali, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year