Ibaas

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
cen
Autonym
Ibaas
Alternate Names
Aficen, Biken, Cen, Chen, Forom, Icen, Icen FiForon, Icen Ibaas, Ichen
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ibaas, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year