Cara

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
cfd
Alternate Names
Chara, Facara, Fachara, Fakara, Nfachara, Pakara, Tariya, Tera, Terea, Teriya, Terri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cara, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!